[ Student Login | Faculty Login | AV Halls Online | Library Search | Contact Us ]


THE HOLYNAMIAN

HNNews

ENCARNADO, 7th PLACER LET 2007;
TESTIMONIAL DINNER SET

It's yet another fruitful harvest for the Holy Name University's College of Education!

Janess Marie Caberte Encarnado took the 7th Place in the recently concluded 2007 Licensure Examination for Teachers (LET), adding another feather to the University's illustrious cap.

HNU examinees earned a 62.1% passing average for BEED compared to the national passing average of only 28%, while in BSED, the examinees earned a 48.4% passing average against the national passing average of 29%.

A Testimonial Dinner* is set on Thursday, November 29, 2007 at the MetroCentre Hotel, 7 o'clock in the evening, in honor and celebration of the remarkable performance of this year's graduates cum examinees of the 2007 LET.

Here are the list of the successful examinees:

ELEMENTARY LEVEL:

  1. Abayabay, Estrella Makinano
  2. Agocoy, Joycie Mahinay
  3. Alac, Gerlinda Igpit
  4. Alcala, Jajah Baluma
  5. Amora, Mei Napitan
  6. Apayor, Janie Fhe Anaviso
  7. Arbuyes, Maricel Ayos
  8. Asino, Alma Marie Doyog
  9. Auguis, Gretchen Bag-ao
  10. Ayop, Richel Salao
  11. Calaba , Cristinelle Palanan
  12. Balate, Miraflor Payot
  13. Balio, Marilou Ratilla
  14. Banghal, Rizalyne Bungabong
  15. Bantugan, Maricel Cartagenas
  16. Baroquillo , Ronald Tadlas
  17. Basio, Merianne Lanoy
  18. Bernales, Marissa Boyles
  19. Beron, Nancy Anne Migueles
  20. Betinol, Imelda Pojas
  21. Burra, John Philip Calamba
  22. Aberio, Erlinda Lumacang
  23. Cabulao, Marivel Pongase
  24. Cagatin, Janice Curimatmat
  25. Calipayan, Rubelyn Copez
  26. Calotes, Leanie Pancito
  27. Carreon, Cielito Barimbao
  28. Casinabe, May Bernat
  29. Ceniza, Carlo Rey Gulor
  30. Cerino, Ma. Teodila Dumagan
  31. Cosmod, Neneth Hibaya
  32. Daganato, Christian Jay Malon
  33. Datoy, Ramel Cagas
  34. Encarnado (7th placer), Janess Marie Caberte
  35. Escatron, Karie Ferenal
  36. Estorpe, May Sheryl Anuta
  37. Estrada, Mildred Barbarona
  38. Gamutan, Dinalynn
  39. Genosas, Vicenta Soria
  40. Guivencan, Ma. Cristina
  41. Halop, Rachel Bajao
  42. Herao, Jenerick Malaran
  43. Hinampas, Margelou Bersano
  44. Hinampas, Zenaida Bayron
  45. Juit, Eulita Bargaso
  46. Ladaran, Aries Castino
  47. Lapore, Eva Mae Añasco
  48. Logpit, Dina Bago
  49. Lumagod, Ma. Lyn Gudeloso
  50. Lumayog, Julius Dalagon
  51. Lupiba, Linalyn Bitang
  52. Mangaya-ay, June Vinecuda Dasoc
  53. Mangmang, Marites Estoque
  54. Mante, Aileen Pangilinan
  55. Merencillo, Joseph Jude
  56. Molina, Zed Kenneth Anito
  57. Murillo, Marie Angeli Florita
  58. Mutia, Ellen Lacierda
  59. Naparam, Joseline Fameron
  60. Padernal, Jesille Buslon
  61. Paguia, Lenie Auditor
  62. Paig, Michelle Panos
  63. Pamulagan, Maria Lynie Manait
  64. Paquibot, May Anasco
  65. Pedros, Randy Opada
  66. Pelandas, Lorna Josol
  67. Piquero, Verdel Angel Salazar
  68. Pogoy, Wilma Fuentes
  69. Quijada, Jessame Jenova
  70. Rañises, Manuela Quieta
  71. Rebosura, Maria Asuncion Alderite
  72. Redulla, Stella Marie Illustresimo
  73. Renoblas, Analiza Arangoso
  74. Rosaupan, Angeline Socorio
  75. Salces, Jerry Butal
  76. Sales, Joie Polinar
  77. Sendrijas, Jonalyn Macabodbod
  78. Septimo, Jonilyn Asino
  79. Silagan, Claudia Tocmo
  80. Soliva, Ma. Lorelie Gudin
  81. Sumayo, Marlon Senon
  82. Timbal, Concepcion Bersaluna
  83. Turtoga, Romela Regañon
  84. Zamora, Sheila Rosagaran

SECONDARY LEVEL:

  1. Acedo, Carmen Gracila Peñalosa
  2. Algodon, Jose Marvin Batausa
  3. Bagotchay , Philip James Cabanlit
  4. Banas, Leotiren Avenido
  5. Barrete, Adones Oracion
  6. Bernales, Ruth Mechille Hangad
  7. Boncales, Zenen Ariane Palmitos
  8. Bueno, Marianne Generalao
  9. Campeciño, April Glee Barquilla
  10. Castro, Ma. Geza Bangao
  11. Daling, Reminily Ranque
  12. Delito, Felipe Vallecer
  13. Diez, Annabelle Madelo
  14. Ebua, Marissa Agad
  15. Estoce, Jocelyn Crompido
  16. Enad, Fernando Bonajos
  17. Estorgio, Wendilyn Merto
  18. Estrella, Jill Bag-o
  19. Gantalao, Marjorie Guirit
  20. Guillena, Haidi Miculob
  21. Lacea, Jeanne Dumayaca
  22. Lood, Laarne Dumape
  23. Macuse, Ma. Teresa Palapar
  24. Magallon, Leah Gambuta
  25. Mejasco, Hermescelia Bernas
  26. Micutuan, Margie Dominise
  27. Nalaza, Geniza Estorgio
  28. Paunat, Adrian Manlupig
  29. Pinos, Grace Templa
  30. Quiobe, Mercy Lynn
  31. Racho, Maria Darlina Lumain
  32. Rara, Gerard Sale
  33. Salazar, Ivy Baldisco
  34. Samblaceño, Gladys Dumandan
  35. Somabong , Maria Carla Lahoy
  36. Torreon, Jose Argie Camacho
  37. Tubac, Angelo Ofianga
  38. Ugnit, Ma. Jennifer Simbajon

Congratulations!


ANNOUNCEMENT

*The HNU Family is inviting all of her new teachers to the Testimonial Dinner. For inquiries and confirmation, contact the Office of the Dean of the College of Education, Holy Name University, City of Tagbilaran through the Secretary, MS. MALOU O. CULPA (09059135633) at 411-5098 for PLDT subscribers, and 501-7731 for Globe subscribers. You may also send your text messages to DR. GUADALUPE G. SATURINAS (COED Dean) at 09173042353 or DR. ROQUE A. BONGCAC (COED Academic Chairman) at 09208980829 not later than November 15.



More stories...





Copyright © 2015. All rights reserved.
HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY
Janssen Heights, Dampas District, Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines 6300
Information: +63 (38) (Globelines) 501 7731 . 501 0125 . (Cruztelco) 235 3934
Telefax: +63 38 501 7731
Privacy Policy . Terms and Conditions . Contact Us

Last updated: (GMT+0800) August 07, 2013. This site is best viewed using Mozilla Firefox