[ Student Login | Faculty Login | AV Halls Online | Library Search | Contact Us ]


Administration


Holy Name University
City of Tagbilaran

LIST OF ADMINISTRATIVE PERSONNEL
School Year 2018-2019

THE CABINET

Members of the Cabinet

Fr. Francisco T. Estepa, SVD
University President

Br. Carl Milos R. Bulilan, SVD
Vice President for Academic Affairs

Fr. Vicente L. Uy, SVD
Vice President for Administration

Fr. Cyrus T. Mercado, SVD
Vice President for Finance

Fr. Orencio M. Rodriguez, SVD
Asst. Vice President for Administration/
Plant Operations Officer

Cabinet Secretaries

Theresa K. Tapales
Office of the President

Concepcion K. Nuñez
Gloria B. Fegarido
Offices of the Vice Presidents

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Center for Religious Education and Mission (CREaM)

Fr. Samuel D. Clarin, SVD
Presidential Assistant for Religious Education and Mission

Fr. Nestor H. Ubalde, SVD
Chaplain for College
and Asst. to the Officer-in-Charge for Retreat Center

Fr. Eufemio Sombrio, SVD
Chaplain for College
and Asst. to the Officer-in-Charge for Retreat Center

Fr. Charlton Plateros, SVD
Chaplain, Basic Education

Br. Carlos Jose M. Ferrada, SVD
Asst. Chaplain, Basic Education Department and College

Elena Bulawin
Staff

Loreto Auxtero
Staff

Human Resource Development and Management Office

Ma. Margarita II M. Bandija
HRDM Officer

Margie C. Taray
Staff

Grace S. Derosahinto
Staff

Leoncia B. Bonje
Staff

Internal Audit Department

Josefina J. Namoc
Internal Auditor

Jocelyn Dolores L. Melisimo
Audit Clerk

Ma. Cristina Malig-on
Audit Clerk

Roger Caballo
Audit Clerk/Purchasing Personnel

Planning and Quality Assurance Office

Amie Rosarie Caballo
Planning and Quality Assurance Officer

Marketing and Advertising Office

Chaitanya Jaya Dy
Marketing Officer

Dr. Rosalina R. Sarabosing
Consultant

Legal

Atty. Cristifil Baluma
Legal Counsel

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Br. Carl Milos R. Bulilan, SVD
Coordinator, Graduate Studies
Director, NSTP
Director of Research and Publications

Academic Heads of Offices

Fr. Loreto Estomo Jr., SVD
Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

Dr. Roque A. Bongcac
Dean, College of Education

Dr. Jemma J. Jay
Dean, College of Business and Accountancy

Ruvih Joy P. Garrote
Dean, College of Health Sciences

Engr. James P. Uy
Dean, College of Engineering and Computer Studies

Atty. Tomas Abapo
Dean, College of Law

Dr. Prisciano S. Legitimas
Principal, Basic Education

Academic Secretaries

Jennifer Halasan
College of Engineering and Computer Studies (COECS)

Ingrid Tubio
Nursing Department
College of Health Sciences (CHS)

Maria Lourdes Estallo
Nursing Department
College of Health Sciences (CHS)

Thea Monique Galan
Medical Technology Department
College of Health Sciences (CHS)

Dorotea Casalta
College of Arts and Sciences (CAS)

Jodie Gamay
College of Business and Accountancy (CBA)

Maria Lourdes Culpa
College of Education (COED)/Graduate Studies

Criselda Soy
Learning Resource Center/College of Law (COL)

Joan Tenajeros
Grade School/Junior High School
Basic Education Department (BED)

Irish Jane Atillo
Senior High School
Basic Education Department (BED)

Office of the University Registrar

Victoria C. Millanar
University Registrar

Ma. Cleofe P. Fullido
Chief Evaluator

Emerita Pabalan
Program Clerk

Eutropia Anding
Program Clerk

Evelyn Dohig
Program Clerk

Loida Madlangbayan
Program Clerk

Riza Ahat
Program Clerk, Senior High School

Maria Teresa Grandeza
Program Clerk, Junior High School

Marcia Pacatang
Program Clerk, Grade School

Jesamine Taer
Program Clerk, Grade School

Jelloudine Bien Culpa
Encoder

Jojit Juanir
Encoder

Jan Vincent Nagal
Encoder

Learning Resource Center

Ma. Elisa Dolotina
Director

Biselle Joyce Pabulario
Librarian

Grace Tumanda
Librarian

Ana Bella Inoc
Librarian

Ann Maluenda
Librarian

Lourdes Llido
Librarian

Edilberto Alfarero
EMC Technician

Melagros Kudemus
PT Librarian

Mary Joyce Machete
Secretary

Poncio Pacot
Clerk

Center for Research and Publications

Maria Paz J. Espiritu
Director

Rosalyn Chatto
Research Associate

Emmylou Ayeng
Secretary

Center for Community Extensions, Linkages and Partnerships (CELP)

Mariejoe F. Narca
Head, CELP

Noel T. Uy
Coordinator, Community Extension and Development

Jacqueline T. Agunod
Coordinator, Educational Linkages and Partnerships

Leah Cruzo
Secretary

Basic Education Department Staff

Arnel Alturas
Teacher Assistant

Carme Bucag
Teacher Assistant

Laboratory Assistants/Technicians

Guilbert Laquinta
Lab Assistant

Judith Roman
Lab Assistant

Cristoper Dohig
Lab Assistant

Asuncion Labado
Lab Assistant

Zandae Alynne Pablo
Lab Assistant

Caselle Diserre Icasiam
Lab Assistant

Riona Mae Solis
Lab Assistant

Naomi Lumantao
Lab Assistant

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR ADMINISTRATION

Student Affairs Office

Nanelyn Wate
Director

Marciana Cuasito
Scholarship Coordinator

Sr. Ma. Bernardita Mendez, HCK
Coordinator
Student Activities and Women's Desk

Mary Camile Dumanat
Secretary

Guidance Services Office

Junith Angeli Pueblo
Director

Fiel Angelie Bagolor
Guidance Counselor

Ma. Charlotte Castro
Guidance Counselor

Emma Mie Quintano
Guidance Counselor

Enarson Galaura
Guidance Counselor

Vina Rose Daquipil
Guidance Counselor

Anjelica May Matabalan
Guidance Counselor

Florence Claire Quimson
Guidance Counselor

Guillerma Jabay
Secretary

Health Services Department

Chona Lim
OIC, Health Services

Dr. Marietto Ibarra, MD
School Doctor

Dr. Conchita Lumapas, MD
School Doctor

Dr. Minette Barrete, DDM
School Dentist

Dr. Romulo Cepedoza, DDM
School Dentist, DDM

Evangeline Guieb
Nurse, College/HS

Rhiza Rosario Magallones
Nurse, Grade School

Maria Arvee Himalalo-an
Nurse, College/HS

Information Resource and Management Center

Reynaldo Agunod
Head, IRMC

Harvey Halasan
System Administrator

Rodney Cohitmingao
System Administrator

Andrian Thor Amores
System Developer

Jarome Mendez
Technician

Panal, Ray Abner
Technician

Maintenance Department

Ricardo Pilayre
Head

Ananias Acaso
Driver

Joan Julius Alfarero
Electrician

John Adonis Arabejo
Carpenter

Melchor Arabejo
Carpenter

Victor Arabejo
Carpenter

Isidore Caderao
Welder

Gregorcito Cericos
Mechanic-Driver

Henry Gimal
Mechanic-Driver

Andres Gordillo
Carpenter

Ambrosio Nalupa
Driver

Dario Salinas
Driver

Marino Quicho
Plumber

Avelino SemaƱa
Electrician

Office of Cultural Arts and Development

Marianito Luspo
Director

Apryl Jay Banquil
Choreographer, DIWANAG

Fr. Irvin Garsuta
Trainer, HNU Chorale

Zircon Jade Eviota, Office Assistant
Bandmaster

Sports Development and Athletics Office

Kim Cirujales
Coordinator

Office of the Working Scholars

Abelfranfel Abante, SCK
Working Scholars Staff

Alumni Affairs and Job Placement Office

Jose Nazareno
Consultant, Alumni Affairs and Job Placement

Safety and Security

Ann Mariquit Oppus
Safety Officer

Falconiere B. Cahate
Security Personnel - iSPED

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE

Accounting Department

Alma Gaudencia Perez
Accountant

Glemarie Bolotaolo
Accounting Clerk

Charlito Mende
Accounts Clerk

Cecil Reyes
Posting Clerk

Jean Cabahug
Finance Staff

Debra Galan
Finance Staff

Cash Section

Gemma Ocon
Cashier

Narcisa Ponte
Teller

Loida Arado
Teller

Michelle Cahate
Teller

Auxiliary Services/Bookstore

Saturnina Sale
Head

Ernie G. Crescencio
Mimeographer

Danilo P. Fegarido
Mimeographer

Emily Marzon
Office Staff

Property Custodian

Elisa Dohig
Property Inventory Clerk and Supplies Custodian

Jonathan Baloco
Staff





Copyright © 2015. All rights reserved.
HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY
Janssen Heights, Dampas District, Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines 6300
Information: +63 (38) (Globelines) 501 7731 . 501 0125 . (Cruztelco) 235 3934
Telefax: +63 38 501 7731
Privacy Policy . Terms and Conditions . Contact Us

Last updated: (GMT+0800) January 07, 2015. This site is best viewed using Mozilla Firefox