[ Student Login | Faculty Login | AV Halls Online | Library Search | Contact Us ]


Administration


HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY
City of Tagbilaran
Academic Year 2011-2012

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
 
Fr. Heinz Kulueke, SVD Chairman
Fr. Dionisio M. Miranda, SVD Vice Chairman
Fr. Brigido G. Angngasing, SVD
Fr. Florante S. Camacho, SVD
Fr. Francisco T. Estepa, SVD
Fr. Ernesto M. Lagura, SVD
Fr. Generoso Ricardo B. Rebayla, SVD
Fr. Arturo Z. Villanueva, SVD
Msgr. Leonardo Y. Medroso, D.D.
Sr. Eloisa David, OSB
 
Fr. Pedro Lucio Dayag, SVD Corporate Secretary

[Back to Top]



 
MEMBERS OF THE CABINET
Fr. Francisco T. Estepa, SVD President
Fr. Ruel F. Lero, SVD VP for Academic Affairs
Fr. Vicente L. Uy, SVD VP for Administration/
Director, Plant Operations and Maintenance
Fr. Cyrus T. Mercado, SVD VP for Finance

[Back to Top]



DEPARTMENT HEADS
 
under the supervision of the PRESIDENT'S OFFICE
 
Fr. Samuel Clarin, SVD Director, Campus Ministry/
College Chaplain
Fr. Ruel S. Gado, SVD High School and Grade School Chaplain
Fr. Francisco T. Estepa, SVD Director, Research and Local Governance Centers
Dr. Teotima C. Amborgo Planning and Quality Assurance Officer
Mrs. Josefina J. Namoc Internal Auditor
Ms. Ma. Margarita A. Magdoza II Human Resource Development and Management Officer
 
 
under the supervision of the ACADEMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
 
Dr. Teotima C. Amborgo Dean, Graduate School
Atty. Tomas D. Abapo Dean, College of Law
Dr. Roque A. Bongcac Dean, College of Education
Fr. Ruel Lero, SVD Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Dr. Jemma J. Jay Dean, College of Business and Accountancy
Mrs. Ruvih Joy P. Garote Dean, College Of Nursing
Mrs. Amie Rosarie C. Caballo Dean, College of Computer Science
Engr. James P. Uy Dean, College of Engineering
Mrs. Remedios U. Cardino Principal, High School
Mr. Prisciano S. Legitimas Principal, Grade School
Mrs. Prudencia A. Mondragon Registrar
Engr. Noel T. Uy Director, Community Extension and Development
Dr. Eddie Babor Director of Publications
 
 
under the supervision of the ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
 
Dr. Grace M. Samson Director, Guidance Center
Miss Nanelyn D. Wate Director, Student Affair's Office
Mrs. Cecilia E. Samson Director, Libraries
Mr. Marianito Jose M. Luspo Director, Cultural Affairs and Development Office
Mr. Noel T. Uy Director, Community Extension and Development Office
Mr. Jose C. Nazareno Coordinator, Alumni Affairs and Job Placement Office
Mr. Ramon C. Gadugdug Chief Security Officer
Br. Abelfranfel A. Abante, SCK Working Scholar's Supervisor/
Head, Maintainance Section (Main Campus)
Mr. Ricardo L. Pilayre Head, Maintenance Section(Dampas Campus)
 
 
under the supervision of the FINANCE OFFICE
 
Mr. Arnulfo A. Araorao Accountant
Mrs. Sylvia I. Jala Cashier
Mrs. Saturnina G. Sale Manager, Auxiliary Services

[Back to Top]



OFFICES and DEPARTMENTAL/SECTION HEADS and PERSONNEL
 
GUIDANCE CENTER
 
Dr. Grace M. Samson Director
Ms. Kristine Joy A. Aca-ac Counselor (CBA)
Ms. Maria B. Dumadag Counselor (CoN)
Mr. Stephen A. Garaygay Counselor (CoCS/BSHSM-HRM/TTM)
Ms. Junith Angeli B. Pueblo Counselor (CoEd & CoE)
Ms. Corazon Agnes S. Misterio Counselor (CAS)
Ms. Geraldine Josefa P. Efondol Psychometrician (C)
Mr. Adelo C. Caberte Counselor (H/S G/S)
Ms. Louriza D. Lagahit Counselor (H/S)
Ms. Janellee Girly B. Orig Psychometrician (H/S)
Ms. Reina Anniber T. Corre Counselor (G/S)

[Back to Top]


STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE
 
Ms. Nanelyn D. Wate Director
Ms. Fatima F. Montejo Student Activities Coordinator/
Women Affairs Officer
Mrs. Marciana P. Cuasito Coordinator, Scholarship & Discipline
Mr. Joel Perfecio Coordinator, Athletics
Coordinator, Discipline (L/M)
Mr. Sullivan J. Grandeza Prefect of Discipline (H/S and G/S)
Mr. Voltaire I. Gonzales Prefect of Discipline (C) (J/H)

[Back to Top]

CAMPUS MINISTRY
 
Fr. Samuel Clarin, SVD Director
Sr. Bernardine M. Jayma, OSF CM Staff (C)
Sr. Doyet M. Luarca, SSpS CM Staff (C)
Sr. Emma Lin G. Monton, MSM CM Staff (C)
Sr. Elena C. Reloba, MSM CM Staff (C)
Sr. Evelyn C. Rosales, HCK CM Staff (C)
Mr. Loreto C. Auxtero CM Staff (C)
Ms. Nanelyn Wate CM Staff (C)
Mrs. Elena Bulawin CM Staff (H/S)
Sr. M. Anabelle S. Lamsen, OSF CM Staff (H/S)
Sr. M. Francisca Cerbito, OSF CM Staff (H/S)
Frt. Ronald Rey P. Espartinez, SVD CM Staff (C and H/S)
Fr. Ruel S. Gado, SVD High School and Grade School Chaplain

[Back to Top]

HEALTH SERVICES
 
Dr. Maria Fe P. Miñoza Director
Dr. Minette B. Barrete School Dentist
Dr. Jude T. Sanchez School Dentist
Mr. Meinard T. Butalid School Nurse, (C) (HS Clinic)
Ms. Nancy Anne M. Villamor School Nurse, (C) (L/M)
Ms. Joan Marie B. Ladaga School Nurse, (C) (CHN & (L/M)
Ms. Evangeline Y. Guieb School Nurse, (H/S)
Ms. Rhiza Rosario G. Magallones School Nurse, (G/S)

[Back to Top]

LIBRARY SYSTEM
 
Ms. Cecilia E. Samson * Director of Libraries
Ms. Orvyn Claire P. Orcullo * Technical Services Librarian
Mr. Nicandro M. Pagaran * CBA/COCS Librarian
Ms. Teofila P. Iter * CAS/COED Librarian
Ms. Nemia C. Dahab * COE/CON Librarian
Ms. Grace B. Orbeta * Periodicals Librarian
Ms. Ana Bella S. Inoc * Law/Graduate Librarian
Ms. Fatima F. Belderol * High School Librarian
Ms. Elisa Dolotina * Assistant Librarian
High School Library
Ms. Melagros M. Kudemus * Grade School Librarian
Mr. Felixberto C. Saturinas * EMC Coordinator
Engr. Harvey F. Halasan * Internet Supervisor
Engr. Rodney R. Cohitmingao * Assistant Internet Supervisor
Mr. Melchor A. Respecia * Assistant Internet Supervisor
High School

[Back to Top]

OFFICE of CULTURAL AFFAIRS and DEVELOPMENT (OCAD)
 
Mr. Marianito Jose M. Luspo * Director
Jose C. Nazareno Office Assistant

[Back to Top]

COMMUNITY EXTENSION and DEVELOPMENT (CEDev)
 
Engr. Noel T. Uy Director
Mrs. Consolacion Cericos Secretary/Field Worker
Clerk/Field Worker

[Back to Top]

FINANCE OFFICE
 
Accounting Department
 
Mr. Arnulfo A. Arao-arao Accountant
Ms. Leovida E. Gudito Bookkeeper
Payroll Master
Mr. Ricardo S. Catayas Property Custodian/
Mailing Section In-Charge
Ms. Elisa L. Dohig Clerk, Property/Mailing Section
Ms. Florencia N. Guerra Accounts Clerk
Ms. Narcisa G. Ponte Accounts Clerk (Bates)
Mr. Charlito R. Mende Accounts Payable & Assets Accounts Clerk
Ms. Darlene Josefina P. Acedo Posting Clerk
Ms. Cristina S. Malig-on Payroll Clerk
Ms. Rosalie A. Tambis Payroll Clerk

[Back to Top]

Audit Department
 
Ms. Josefina J. Namoc Internal Auditor
Mr. Danilo P. Fegarido Audit Clerk
Ms. Jocelyn Dolores L. Melisimo Audit Clerk
Ms. Sylvia I. Jala Audit Clerk
Mrs. Gemma T. Ocon Audit Clerk

[Back to Top]

Bursar Department
 
Ms. Corazon C. Alejandria Cashier
Mrs. Margie C. Taray Teller (L/M)
Ms. Marietta B. Dumadag Teller (J/H)

[Back to Top]

Auxiliary Services
 
Ms. Saturnina G. Sale Manager
Mr. Eduardo Ingles Bindery In-Charge
Mr. Melchor I. Candel Mimeographing Personnel
Ms. Lucia Solera Clerk

[Back to Top]

CABINET SECRETARIES
 
Ms. Eufemia A. Gallares Secretary to the President
Ma. Concepcion K. Nuñez Secretary to the VP for Academic Affairs
Ms. Ines E. Mitra Secretary to the VP for Administration
Ms. Angelette A. Remolador Secretary to the VP for Finance

[Back to Top]

OFFICE SECRETARIES
 
Ms. Jennie I. Grumo Graduate School
Ms. Gloria B. Fegarido College of Arts & Sciences
Ms. Marcia L. Pacatang College of Business & Accountancy
Ms. Ma. Lourdes O. Culpa College of Education
Ms. Jennifer L. Halasan College of Engineering
Mrs. Ma. Flores Veloso College of Nursing
Ms. Jodie C. Gamay
College of Computer Science
Ms. Judith T. Pinos
College of Law
High School Department
Ms. Mary Joyce Gonzales Library System
Ms. Dorotea A. Casalta Grade School Department
Ms. Sabina V. Buntag Student Affairs Office
Ms. Guillerma D. Jabay Guidance Center
Ms. Theresa K. Tapales Research Center
Ms. Leoncia B. Bonje Planning & Development Office
Ms. Consolacion C. Cericos Community Extension & Development Office

[Back to Top]

REGISTRAR'S OFFICE
 
Ms. Prudencia A. Mondragon * University Registrar
Ms. Cleofe P. Fullido Chief Evaluator
Ms. Loida Nistal (Probationary) Chief Evaluator
Ms. Eutropia M. Anding Department Evaluator
Ms. Josefina M. Murcia Department Evaluator
Ms. Evelyn C. Dohig Department Evaluator
Ms. Ritchie E. Anding Department Evaluator & Scanner
Ms. Emerita Pabalan Records In-Charge
Ms. Cirila V. Caderao EDP In-Charge

[Back to Top]

OFFICE CLERKS
 
Ms. Jhumaima P. Belderol Clerk/Encoder (Research Center)
Mr. Poncio A. Pacot Clerk, Technical Services (Library)
Mrs. Ma. Flores P. Veloso Clerk / Field Worker (CEDev)

[Back to Top]

HIGH SCHOOL & GRADE SCHOOL CLERKS
 
Ms. Elizabeth E. Aranzado Chief Clerk (H/S)
Mr. Kim Denno C. Cirujales Clerk (H/S)
Ms. Maria Teresa C. Grandeza Clerk (H/S)
Mr. Roger CaballoClerk (G/S)
Mr. Ernie G. Cresencio Clerk (G/S Library & EMC Lab Assistant)

[Back to Top]

LABORATORY IN-CHARGE/TECHNICIANS/ASSISTANTS
 
Ms. Narita B. Aguaviva Chemistry Laboratory Assistant (S)
Mr. Eutemio G. Biloy Physics Laboratory Assistant (S)
Mr. Edilberto A. Alfarero EMC Technician - Alumni Hall (S)
Ms. Zandy Allyne B. Nitollama Biological Science Laboratory Assistant (F)
Mr. Reynaldo F. Agunod COE Computer Laboratories/Webmaster
Mr. Camilo A. Berdera Computer Laboratory Technician (L/M)
Mr. Christopher P. Dohig Circuit Laboratory Assistant (B)
Ms. Asuncion C. Labado Skills Laboratory In-Charge (F)
Mr. Jose Niño Quimson Head, Integrated Information System
Mr. Camilo A. Berdera Computer Technician (B)
Mr. Jarome P. Mendez IIS Laboratory Assistant (B)

[Back to Top]

MAINTENANCE SECTION
 
Br. Abelfranfel A. Abante, SCK Working Scholar Supervisor Head, Maintenance (Main)
Mr. Avelino P. Semaña Electrical/Plumbing In-Charge
Mr. Marino B. Quicho Electrical/Plumbing Personnel
Mr. Ricardo L. Pilayre Head, Maintenance Section (Dampas Campus)
Mr. Danilo A. Lantaka Mimeographing/Utility Personnel
Mr. Enrique S. Juabot Mimeographing/Utility Personnel
Mr. Isidore G. Caderao Welder
Mr. Falconiere Cahate Welding Assistant
Mr. Noel L. Pelendingue Electrical/Utility Personnel
Mr. Joan Julius J. Alfarero Electrical/Utility Personnel
Mr. Gregorcito Q. Cericos Mechanic/Driver
Mr. Henry Z. Gimal Mechanic/Driver
Mr. Osias G. Tumol Mechanic
Mr. Fortunato P. Aranas, Jr. Driver
Mr. Saturnino C. Oguis Driver
Mr. Dario P. Salinas Driver
Mr. Ananias M. Acaso Driver/Utility Personnel
Mr. Ambrosio R. Nalupa Driver/Utility Personnel
Mr. Africano I. Galbo Head Carpenter
Mr. Melchor M. Arabejo, Jr. Painter/Carpenter
Mr. Victor M. Arabejo Carpenter
Mr. John Adonis O. Arabejo Carpenter
Mr. Andres H. Gordillo Carpenter
Fr. Andres B. Guban, SVD Director, Plant Operations and Maintenance

[Back to Top]

SECURITY
 
Mr. Ramon Gadugdug Chief Security Officer

[Back to Top]

Notes:
L/M - Lesage/Main Building (Lesage Campus)
B - Bates Building (Janssen Campus)
F - Freinademetz/Nursing Building (Janssen Campus)
S - Scanlon/CAS Building (Janssen Campus)
H/S - High School (Janssen Campus)
G/S - Grade School (Janssen Campus)
J/H - Janssen Heights Campus
* Academic Non-Teaching Personnel (ANTeP)
ABG/iem 7/12/08





Copyright © 2008. All rights reserved.
HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY
Lesage and Gallares Streets, 6300 Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines
Information: +63 (38) (PLDT) 411 3764 . 411 3432 . (Cruztelco) 235 3399 . (Globelines) 501 9817
Telefax: +63 38 411 3387
Privacy Policy . Terms and Conditions . Contact Us

Last updated: (GMT+0800) April 18, 2013. This site is best viewed using Mozilla Firefox