Examination Schedule

Enrollment Schedule

Intramurals 2013

Featured Articles

More stories...

May 2013 Certified Public Accountants (CPA) Board Examination Passers

Congratulations to the topnotcher and new CPAs!

LLUVIDO, Jay Ronald L., CPA - Loon, Bohol
(10TH Placer)


 
Adolfo, Noeme Marie A., CPA - Sevilla, Bohol
Arango, Danilo I., CPA - Balilihan, Bohol
Baliling, Jimmy P., CPA - Carmen, Bohol
Bonghanoy, Vicenta T., CPA - Getafe, Bohol
Canda, Ma. Rizelyn R., CPA - Batuan, Bohol
Castillo, Mares M., CPA - Tagbilaran City, Bohol
Datahan, Mae Ervie C., CPA - Tagbilaran City, Bohol
Lim, Erickson U., CPA - Tagbilaran City, Bohol
Lluvido, Jay Ronald L., CPA - Loon, Bohol (10TH Placer)
Maglajos, Lucille C., CPA - Baclayon, Bohol
Piollo, Lemar D., CPA - Baclayon, Bohol
Sumodobila, Mirazol A., CPA - Baclayon, Bohol
Ting, Alexis A., CPA - Panglao, Bohol

Passing Percentages:
HNU: 56.52%
First-takers: 61.11%
National: 27.41%



March 2013 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET) Passers

The HNU-College of Education produced four topnotchers and posted record high percentage of passing in the Licensure Examination for Teachers (LET) given by the Professional Regulation Commission in March 2013. Congratulations to the four top notchers and new teachers!


 
ANDOY, CHRISTINE ABIGAIL PINIANO - GCC (3RD Placer)
ONGCOY, REZ GUILLER ABING - GCC (6TH Placer)
PALANCA, CRESLIE JEAN DE LA ROSA - GCC (10TH Placer)
SAYSON, CHARITO MACUA - GCC (7TH Placer)

 
Elementary Level:
 
1. AGUIPO, RIZA MARIE TIMCANG - GCC
2. AMILA, QUEENIE LENN ANGAC - GCC
3. AMILA, QUEENIE LIZ ANGAC - GCC
4. AMON, RUSSELL BALANE - GCC
5. ANDOY, CHRISTINE ABIGAIL PINIANO - GCC (3RD Placer)
6. BOLUSA, MA. CHARISSA FELICITAS - GCC
7. BRIONES, ALERA GALARIDO - SPED
8. BULAC, DAHLIA ARANZADO - GCC
9. BUNGAO, EVANGELINE MAGDUGO - GCC
10. CAGAS, JENNILYN CARIAS - GCC
11. CAJEGAS, APRIL ROSALADO - GCC
12. DIOLA, MARCH DESIREE SALAZAR - SPED
13. GARCIA, JEAN MARJORIE GOLOSINO - GCC
14. GLOVASA, IMELDA SEVILLA - GCC
15. GOMEZ, MARY LOU WALAWALA - GCC
16. LORECHE, MIRAFLOR MIJARES - GCC
17. LUPAR, NINA HUMOL - SPED
18. MARCHAN, CYNDIE MARIE ALTURAS - GCC
19. ODAL, CHERRY MAY AVENTAJADO - SPED
20. ONGCOY, REZ GUILLER ABING - GCC (6TH Placer)
21. PALANCA, CRESLIE JEAN DE LA ROSA - GCC (10TH Placer)
22. PEROS, JONAH MAY MAPUTOL - GCC
23. ROBLES, ROWENA GUDIN - GCC
24. SAJULGA, ROSARIO ENTE - SPED
25. SATURINAS , GERALDINE MANANGLI - GCC
26. SAYSON, CHARITO MACUA - GCC (7TH Placer)
27. SERINO, DONNA MALIG-ON - SPED
28. SUTER, FARAH MAE ORAPA - GCC
29. TALAGSA, DIANA MONICA PERENIO - GCC
30. TICONG, ANNALUNA YANA - GCC
 
Secondary Level:
 
1. ACILO, LEONIZA JANDAYAN - ENGLISH
2. ALABA, MA. JOYCE RANISES - ENGLISH
3. ANISCAL, CARMEL RAÑOA - MAPEH
4. BARONG, VANESSA GAIL NAMOC - MATH
5. EDPALINA, SENDERILA INGLES - ENGLISH
6. ESTRERA, AGNES INTE - SOC SCI
7. GABI, MA. CHRISTINE RECITES - ENGLISH
8. GULLE, VANESSA FRANCES - MAPEH
9. JABONILLO, MARICEL CABANAG - ENGLISH
10. LINGUIS, LIEZL RATILLA - ENGLISH
11. LUBON, RUBELYN JUMAWID - BIO SCI
12. MACA, STEPHANIE GARCIA - ENGLISH
13. MACAAMBAC, ARMIE ANCOG - MAPEH
14. ROSALES, REBECCA BESCOCHO - FILIPINO
15. SARONG, EVELYN TAYONE - ENGLISH
16. SUMAYLO, JEPRIL MARIE TAPALES - MAPEH
17. TOCMO, JONAVIE LARIBA - ENGLISH
 
Passing Percentages:
 HNUNational
BEED88.89%27.78%
BSED72.09%39.61%


April 2013 Criminologists

Congratulations to the NEW CRIMINOLOGISTS who passed the Licensure Examination given in April 7-9, 2013 in Cebu City.


 
1. BAJA, Joseph - Jagna, Bohol
2. DAGAMI, Anthony - Tagbilaran City
3. ESTOCE, Jesero - Inabangga, Bohol
4. LUMANTA, Robert - Tagbilaran City, Bohol
5. NARISMA, Kenneth - Sambog, Corella, Bohol
6. SALABSALO, Jann Eric - Sierra Bullones, Bohol
7. SINAJON, Ma. Sharry - Corella, Bohol
8. TAGSA, Ires Charlo - Balilihan, Bohol